NEENAH BOYS BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP AWARD WINNERS
 
1999-2000
Ole Jorgenson:
Booster Club:

 
2000-2001
Ole Jorgenson:  Jason Holinbeck (Lawrence University) 
Booster Club:  Kim Williams (St Cloud St);  Dave Seegers;  Andy Hudak (UW-Stevens Point)

2001-2002
Ole Jorgenson:  Pat McCarthy (Univ of Minnesota) 

Booster Club:  Stephen Rankin (UW-Oshkosh);  Mike Lamps (UW-Madison);  Nick Backman (UW-Oshkosh)

2002-2003
Ole Jorgenson:  Kyle Popp (UW-Stevens Point and Marion Univ)

Victoria Smith:  Casey McAllister (UW-Stevens Point)
Booster Club:  Scott Peters (Winona State);  Chris Kellett (Ripon College)


2003-2004

Ole Jorgenson:  Michael Goodman (UW-Eau Claire)
Victoria Smith:  Kyle Peterson (UW-Oshkosh)
Booster Club:
 
2004-2005
Ole Jorgenson:  Brandon Rogers
Victoria Smith:  Caleb Klima (UW-Eau Claire) 
Booster Club:
 
2005-2006
Ole Jorgenson:
Victoria Smith:  Jake Dietz (St. Norbert)
Booster Club:
 
2006-2007
Ole Jorgenson:  none
Victoria Smith:  Justin Ziegler (UW-Parkside)
Booster Club:  Kahlil Trocme (UW-La Crosse);  Chris Olson

 
2007-2008
Ole Jorgenson:  Reed Becker (UW-Milwaukee)

Victoria Smith:  David Goodman (UW-Eau Claire)
Booster Club:  Christian Holm (UW-Madison);  Shawn Quella

 
2008-2009
Ole Jorgenson:  Jonah Bruder

Victoria Smith:  Jackson Gruse
Booster Club:  none

 
2009-2010
Ole Jorgenson:  Patrick Follen (Univ of Minnesota)
Victoria Smith:  Spencer Bork (UW-Madison)
Booster Club:  Nick Wollerman (UW-Fox Valley);  Sam Darkow (Univ of St. Thomas)


2010-2011
Ole Jorgenson:  Jordan Nelson (Waldorf College)
Victoria Smith:  Ben Erickson (St. Norbert)
Booster Club:  none


2011-2012
Ole Jorgenson:  Logan Hovie
Victoria Smith:  Jordan Entwisle (UW-Madison)
Booster Club:  Jacob Stern (UW-La Crosse);  Dylan Heemstra (Edgewood College;)  Tim Sommer (Minnesota-Duluth)


2012-2013
Ole Jorgenson:  Nathan Pronschinske (UW-Oshkosh)
Victoria Smith:  Sam Erickson (UW-Fox Valley)
Booster Club:  Brad Veldhorst (UW-Eau Claire / Business);  Colin Hickey (UW-Whitewater)


2013-2014
Ole Jorgenson:  Adam Pohlman (Northern Michigan - St. Leo - Lindenwood)
Victoria Smith:  Taulvish McCray (UW-La Crosse)
Booster Club:  Alec Becker (UW-Eau Claire);  Issac Quella (UW-Stout)


2014-2015
Ole Jorgenson:  Matt Heldt (Marquette)
Victoria Smith:  Trevor Entwisle (Minnesota-Duluth)
Booster Club:  Ty Hegg (UW-Stout);  Adam Pronschinske (UW-Eau Claire)


2015-2016
Ole Jorgenson:  Jonah Matule (UW-Parkside)
Victoria Smith:  Cole Szczepaniak (UW-Madison)
Booster Club:  Eli Powell;  Payton Mericle (US Army & UW-Milwaukee)


2016-2017
Ole Jorgenson:  Josh Mericle (UW-Stout)
Victoria Smith :  AJ Dehn (UW-Oshkosh)
Booster Club:  Anthony Bartman (MSOE);  Greg Lenhart (St. Norbert)


2017-2018
Ole Jorgenson:  Matthew Pavletich (UW-Stout)
Victoria Smith:  Family decided to end scholarship (15 years)
Booster Club:  Rayce Prosser (UW-Oshkosh) 


2018-2019
Ole Jorgenson:  Logan Morrow (UW-Milwaukee)
Booster Club:  Mason Morrow (UW-Madison);  Grayson Schroeder (UW-Madison);  Sam Dietrich (UW-La Crosse) 


2019-2020
Ole Jorgenson:  Max Klesmit (Wofford)
Booster Club:  Garrett Luepke (UW-Madison);  Michael Monroe (Univ of Minnesota)


2020-2021
Ole Jorgenson:  Jacob Dietz (UW-Milwaukee)
Booster Club:  Brady Frost (Dordt College);  Charlie Wolfgram (UW-La Crosse);  Ryan Janssen (UW-La Crosse)